Legal Notice

Business information
Business name:
María de los Reyes García Lázaro
CIF: 02521426M
Corporate address: Avenida Casalduch 11, 12005 Castellón de la Plana (Castellón)
Telephone: 964 22 61 91
Email: contacto@magars.com

Data Privacy Policy

Within the scope of compliance with legislation in force, codified in the Spanish Organic Law 15/99, December 13th, regarding the protection of Data of a Personal Nature (DPN) and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, December 21st, for purposes of approving the regulation of security measures for automated databases storing personal data; which scope is to guarantee and protect the fundamental freedoms and rights of the people regarding personal data treatment, www.magars.com (hereinafter referred to as “Magar’s”) hereby informs end-users that:

  1. Magar’s has implemented technical and managerial measures in compliance with regulation in force. Magar’s notifies the Spanish Data Protection Agency (SDPA) its responsibility of personal data, through the identification of databases storing personal data. Magar’s enforces security measures required by law, according to the required protection level.
     
  2. Magar’s, in accordance with the law, establishes specific clauses holding the rights of end-users and/or clients; regarding their data collection, transferring, treatment by third parties, and assignment.
     
  3. Personal data collected through Magar’s’ agreement forms is subject to an automated treatment with the highest security and confidentiality measures; having such data a limited use by the business which ownership belongs to Magar’s.
     
  4. Magar’s shall request end-user and/or client, once he accepts the Terms and Conditions, the personal data required to provide the service. Such data may be modified at any time by end-user when signing up and accessing the tab “My Personal Data”, or by sending an email to contacto@magars.com
     
  5. Magar’s will store and safeguard the collected information and personal data, undertaking the required due diligence and measures necessary to prevent its alteration, loss, theft or unauthorized access or treatment.
     
  6. The automated collection and treatment of DPN has the purpose of managing the contractual relationship which, in case, is established with Magar’s; along with the performance of the communication, advertising (this last always identified as so) and other typical business activities.
     
  7. Magar’s does not store, in any case, the credit or debit card numbers used to carry out payments through its web site. Commercial transactions take place in a secure server environment under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol, and all information is encrypted under a 128 bit cipher, which guarantees the greatest communication protection level before their transfer via Internet.


Log in

Forgot password?